INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY, BAMENDA, CAMEROON

    

 
IUB offers 120 degree programs under 9 faculties. It has graduated 16 batches including doctorate graduates who are 100% gainfully employed nationally and Internationally. Enrol now and study from your home. Lectures time for regular students = 2:30 - 4:00 PM from Monday to Thursday. Sandwich programme kicks up from July to August each year. Registration fees are moderate and affordable. Permanent site for IUB when completed will be 80 rooms under one roof. You can enroll from any of our satelite campuses all over the world. We have the following modes of study: 1. Regular Classes, 2. Distant or Independent Study, 3. Sandwich Program from July 1st to August 30th, 4. Lectures at a local centre* 2:304.00pm from Monday to Thursday. 5. Special Students. Senior citizens(65+ years old) who just wish to enrich them-selves in particular areas are very welcome. They are on automatic full tuition scholarships. There are no specific entry requirements for them and they pay only the application and registration fees. The International University of Bamenda is collaborating with many National and In-ternational Universities and Research Organizations for work and study. * A Subsidiary of International Education & Business Company Ltd. Incorporated No. 000056 * Collaboration with Cameroon, Africa, European, & American Universities * International Association of Medical Sciences Educators. * Institute of Administrative Management London. * Association of Business Executive, London. * Institute of Commercial Management, London. * American Central University, Japan. * Institute of Chartered Accountants and Administrators, London. * Center for College of Preceptors, London. * NCCE (National Centre for Computer Education) with over 60 Universities world-wide. * University of Wisconsin, Madison U.S.A * Cardinal Stritch University Wisconsin U.S.A * University of Wisconsin—Stout U.S.A. * University of Yaoundé I Cameroon. Former site of the university i.e. www.iubamenda.150m.com is now discontinued. The official website of the university is now www.iubamenda.org.

Search :

line decor
              Home |     Admission |     Programs |     Fees |     Profile |     Request Info |     Contact Us
line decor




 Join IUBamenda Chat and meet other students and lecturers.


  Apply for a course of your choice


 
Download Our Prospectus


 
Like us on Facebook  

 
 
Alumni - Graduates:.

Alumni

S/N

Name

Before Admission to I.U.B

After graduation from I.U.B

1. Ngwama Augustine Primary school Teacher University Lecturer in Briatain
2. Dr. Kum Clement Teacher Ombe Head of Dept I.U.Bangledesh
3. Dr. Lekunze M.J Secondary School Teacher Principal/School Manager
4. Nforlem Joseph Teacher Principal G.T.C Bafut
5. Mbonifor Peter Teacher Vice principal
6. Ndasin Wilson Oil mill Worker Business Manager in Britain
7. Dr. Ndasi Emmanuel Secondary School Teacher Principal Teacher Tr.College
8. Dr. Tembi Joseph Retired Teacher Dean faculty of Education
9. Mrs Bi Hortensia Primary school Teacher Teacher Trainer
10. Mr. Achirimbi A.N Higher Diploma B.Sc Civil Engineer
11. Mabo Suhsoh Bank Manager in Cameroon Now Bank Manager in U.S.A
12. Awambeng Eric A/L Holder GCE A/L lecturer & Examiner-Phil
13. Encho Leo A/L Holder GCE A/L Lecturer-maths
14. Nforbeko Julious A/L Holder Dean of Student GCHS Bafut
15. Dr. Mpako Micheal Lecturer CCAST Lecturer E.N.S Bambili
16. Regina Lum Primary School Teacher Head of Science Dept G.H.S Awing
17. Dr.Ntoh Danial A/L Holder Medical Doctor Bafang
18. Dr. Pascal Njumbo BAC Medical Doctor Batibo
19. Dr. Amuhngwa Nche .A Hospital Worker International worker in Abidjan

The list continues...


1. Abdullahi Umar - Regional Manager, Unity Bank Plc.
2. Akinneye O.Ayodeji - Human Resource Manager, Skye Bank Plc.

3. Adamu Buba - Operation Manager UBA Plc.
4. Sunday Dika Musa - Area Manager UBA Plc.
5. Bibitayo Kawole John - Branch Manager EcoBank Plc.
6. Hon. Aminu A. Atabo - Executive Secretary, (Kogi State Local Gov. Pension Board
7. Col. Nwonzor B. I. - ADC Lagos State Governor (former)
8. Godwin Egbara - Senior Correspondence, Daily Independence
9. Stephen Abubakar (Engr) - G.M. Bauchi State Dev. Board
10. Mohamed Aminu - State Coordinator, UNDP Bauchi
11. Lanze Sumaila - Focal Person, UNDP Bauchi
12. Abdullahi Abba - M.D. Garu Micro Finance Bank Bauchi
13. Umaru Adamu - Director of Finance, Local Gov’t Board Yola
14. James Dalok - HOD, Account ITF
15. Adejoh Apeh - Examination Officer, Fed. Poly Bauchi
16. Ibrahim Adamu Saleh - Lecturer, ATAPoly Bauchi
17. Friday Achimugumu - Bursar, ATAPoly Bauchi
18. Ibrahim Buba - Registrar ATAPoly Bauchi
19. Ali Gali - Rector, ATAPoly Bauchi
20. Knights E.D - Lecturer, ATBU
21. Yusuf Daniel Abdullahi - Manager, Investment Company Abuja
22. Anthony A. U - Manager, Union Bank Plc
23. Tinuoye Peter Sunday - Branch Manager NEPA,
24. Kunle Gbadamosi - M.D. Lagos
25. Shaibu S. Fagarau - Marketing Manager NEPA
26. Kupan Danlami Amos - Head of Account Nigeria Prisons Kaduna
27. Ahmed Shehu Awak - Marketing Manager, STYR Nig Ltd
28. Olaleye John O. - General Manager, Grannite Company
29. Bala Mohammed - President N. E. Region (NIMN)
30. James O. Nwele - S.A. on conflicts matters
31. Abdul Musa Abashe - Marketing Manager, Nigeria TV.
32. Marllin Yelyel Tiling - Manager Open University Gombe
33. Anthony Edet A. - Manager Personnel, Awala Hotel
34. Esther Shammah - Banker, Oceanic Bank PLC
35. Helen Ekpe - Banker, UBA PLC
36. Obasi Cynthia - Business Manager
37. Ramatu Idi - HOD Training, NAPEP
38. Hayatudeen A. Lawal - Banker, UBA PLC
39. Rabiu Garba - Banker, UBA PLc
40. Babalola M. Omotayo - Banker, Oceanic Bank Plc
41. Rakiya I. Usman - Banker, UBA PLC
42.Mutiu A. A. - Head of Account Nigeria Railway
43. Peter Ehime Sawyer - Banker, Oceanic Bank
44. Ogbaji John Ogbaji - Banker, Oceanic Bank
45. Olowoofayoku O. - Banker, Oceanic Bank
46. Digbora Otenwe - Banker, Oceanic Bank
47. Farore O.A - Banker, Oceanic Bank
48. Abdul Umar - Politician
49. Admed Umar - Accountant
50. Shehu Baba - Computer Analyst
51. Dr. Audu Dangana - HOD (Planning, Research and Statistics) Kogi State Local Gov. Pension Board
52. Samson Omakoji - Banker Skye Bank, Taraba
53. Noah A. - Banker UBA PLC Gombe
54. Mika’ru Abdullahi - Regional Manager Oceanic Bank PLC Sokoto
55. Nasiru Yaro - Accountant, Garu Microfinance Bank
56. Maureen Uloko - Manager, C.A.D. Company
57. Lydia David - Secretary, Diamond Bank Jos
58. Taiwo O. - Banker, UBA PLC Jos
59. Adamu Mohamed - Banker, Unity Bank Plc.
60. Ayuba N. - Marketer, NEPA
61. M. D. Aliyu - HOD Accounting, ATAPoly, Bauchi
62. Dahiru Bala - Banker, Unity Bank
63. Bashir Ibrahim - Manager PCU
64. Vivien Mudiaga T. - Banker, Fin Bank PLC
65. Abel A. Belo - State Commandant, Nigerian Civil Defense Corps.
66. Garba Paul - Secretary, Oceanic Bank PLC.
67. Egbunu Daniel Danjuma - Consultant,
68. Simon O. O. - Banker UBA PLC
69. Amos Chiroma - M.D. Telecommunication
70. Professor I. S. Dongs - International Consultant.
71. Mary Grace - Secretary, Skye Bank PLC
72. Monica Imoh - Banker, FCMB Abuja
73. Sunday Musa - M.D Zamani Printing Press
74. Thomas Pam g. - Lecturer, Nigeria
75. Aliyu Fanuc - Utility Manager, NEPA
76. Tijani Abubakar - Senior Lecturer, ATBU
77. Mohammed Lawal Inuwa - Senior Lecturer Federal Poly, Nigeria
78. Grace Funke Ogunleye, - Banker, FCMB Birni Kebbi
79. Bitrus Godo - Accountant, Birni Kebbi
80. Abraham Ondoma - Computer Engineer, Abuja
81. Richard Ekpan - Zonal Commandant, International Chaplaincy , USA
82. Ogundele Adebayo - Head of Operation, Syke Bank PLC
83. Muhammed Nasiru Musa - Public Health Worker
84. Aminu Sadiq Abubakar - Director, Ministry of Health, Nigeria
85. Marwanu Limanchi - Public Health Worker, Nigeria
86. Kenneth O. Okeugo - Marketer, Nigeria
87. Rilwanu A. - M.D. FAHEMA Organization, Nigeria
88. Mathias Uja - Accountant, Nigeria Service Corps
89. Mrs M. D. Aliyu - Tutor, Nigeria
90. Job Egbunu - Banker UBA PLC.

The Graduands List 2017

 Student’s Name

Position

1. Abdullahi Umar

Regional Manager, Unity Bank Plc.

2. Akinneye O.Ayodeji

Human Resource Manager, Skye Bank Plc.

3. Adamu Buba

Operation Manager UBA Plc.

4. Sunday Dika Musa

Area Manager UBA Plc.

5. Bibitayo Kawole John

Branch Manager EcoBank Plc.

6. Hon. Aminu A. Atabo

Executive Secretary, (Kogi State Local Gov. Pension Board

7. Col. Nwonzor B. I.

ADC Lagos State Governor (former)

8. Godwin Egbara

Senior Correspondence, Daily Independence

9. Stephen Abubakar (Engr)

G.M. Bauchi State Dev. Board

10. Mohamed Aminu

State Coordinator, UNDP Bauchi

11. Lanze Sumaila

Focal Person, UNDP Bauchi

12. Abdullahi Abba

M.D. Garu Micro Finance Bank Bauchi

13. Umaru Adamu

Director of Finance, Local Gov’t Board Yola

14. James Dalok

HOD, Account ITF

15. Adejoh Apeh

Examination Officer, Fed. Poly Bauchi

16. Ibrahim Adamu Saleh

Lecturer, ATAPoly Bauchi

17. Friday Achimugumu

Bursar, ATAPoly Bauchi

18. Ibrahim Buba

Registrar ATAPoly Bauchi

19. Ali Gali

Rector, ATAPoly Bauchi

20. Knights E.D

Lecturer, ATBU
 

21. Yusuf Daniel Abdullahi

Manager, Investment Company Abuja

22. Anthony A. U

Manager, Union Bank Plc

23. Tinuoye Peter Sunday

Branch Manager NEPA,

24. Kunle Gbadamosi

M.D. Lagos

25. Shaibu S. Fagarau

Marketing Manager NEPA

26. Kupan Danlami Amos

Head of Account Nigeria Prisons Kaduna

27. Ahmed Shehu Awak

Marketing Manager, STYR Nig Ltd

28. Olaleye John O.

General Manager, Grannite Company

29. Bala Mohammed

President N. E. Region (NIMN)

30. James O. Nwele

S.A. on conflicts matters

31. Abdul Musa Abashe

Marketing Manager, Nigeria TV.

32. Marllin Yelyel Tiling

Manager Open University Gombe

33. Anthony Edet A.

Manager Personnel, Awala Hotel

34. Esther Shammah

Banker, Oceanic Bank PLC

35. Helen Ekpe

Banker, UBA PLC

36. Obasi Cynthia

Business Manager

37. Ramatu Idi

HOD Training, NAPEP

38. Hayatudeen A. Lawal

Banker, UBA PLC

39. Rabiu Garba

Banker, UBA PLc

40. Babalola M. Omotayo

Banker, Oceanic Bank Plc

41. Rakiya I. Usman

Banker, UBA PLC

42.Mutiu A. A.

Head of Account Nigeria Railway

43. Peter Ehime Sawyer

Banker, Oceanic Bank

44. Ogbaji John Ogbaji

Banker, Oceanic Bank

45. Olowoofayoku O.

Banker, Oceanic Bank

46. Digbora Otenwe

Banker, Oceanic Bank

47. Farore O.A

Banker, Oceanic Bank

48. Abdul Umar

Politician

49. Admed Umar

Accountant

50. Shehu Baba

Computer Analyst

51. Dr. Audu Dangana

HOD (Planning, Research and Statistics) Kogi State Local Gov. Pension Board

52. Samson Omakoji

Banker Skye Bank, Taraba

53. Noah A.

Banker UBA PLC Gombe

54. Mika’ru Abdullahi

Regional Manager Oceanic Bank PLC Sokoto

55. Nasiru Yaro

Accountant, Garu Microfinance Bank

56. Maureen Uloko

Manager, C.A.D. Company

57. Lydia David

Secretary, Diamond Bank Jos

58. Taiwo O.

Banker, UBA PLC Jos

59. Adamu Mohamed

Banker, Unity Bank Plc.

60. Ayuba N.

Marketer, NEPA

61. M. D. Aliyu

HOD Accounting, ATAPoly, Bauchi

62. Dahiru Bala

Banker, Unity Bank

63. Bashir Ibrahim

Manager PCU

64. Vivien Mudiaga T.

Banker, Fin Bank PLC

65. Abel A. Belo

State Commandant, Nigerian Civil Defense Corps.

66. Garba Paul

Secretary, Oceanic Bank PLC.

67. Egbunu Daniel Danjuma

Consultant,

68. Simon O. O.

Banker UBA PLC

69. Amos Chiroma

M.D. Telecommunication

70. Professor I. S. Dongs

International Consultant.

71. Mary Grace

Secretary, Skye Bank PLC

72. Monica Imoh

Banker, FCMB Abuja

73. Sunday Musa

M.D Zamani Printing Press

74. Thomas Pam g.

Lecturer, Nigeria

75. Aliyu Fanuc

Utility Manager, NEPA

76. Tijani Abubakar

Senior Lecturer, ATBU

77. Mohammed Lawal Inuwa

Senior Lecturer Federal Poly, Nigeria

78. Grace Funke Ogunleye,

Banker, FCMB Birni Kebbi

79. Bitrus Godo

Accountant, Birni Kebbi

80. Abraham Ondoma

Computer Engineer, Abuja

81. Richard Ekpan

Zonal Commandant, International Chaplaincy , USA

82. Ogundele Adebayo

Head of Operation, Syke Bank PLC

83. Muhammed Nasiru Musa

Public Health Worker

84. Aminu Sadiq Abubakar

Director, Ministry of Health, Nigeria

85. Marwanu Limanchi

Public Health Worker, Nigeria

86. Kenneth O. Okeugo

Marketer, Nigeria

87. Rilwanu A.

M.D. FAHEMA Organization, Nigeria

88. Mathias Uja

Accountant, Nigeria Service Corps

89. Mrs M. D. Aliyu

Tutor, Nigeria

90. Job Egbunu

Banker UBA PLC.

 

S/N

NAME

PROGAM

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE

1.

Jibrin Adamu

BSc Business Mgt

[email protected]

08062222221

2.

Yusuf Yakubu Ochala

BSc Business Mgt

[email protected]

08036300708

3.

Mustapha Hayatu Mohammed

BSc Law

[email protected]

08035893929

4.

Kange Abraham Tamba

BSc Business Mgt.

[email protected]

07061615798

5.

Bukar Wadai

BSc Accounting

Nil

08023301157

6.

Al-Amin Mohammed Bawa

Bsc Marketing

Nil

08054514885

7.

Oyeniyi Bolanle Folasade

BSc Security Mgt.

[email protected]

08063229009

8.

Ayuba D. Nibori

BSc Marketing

Nil

08065292698

9.

Mohammed Nabeel Usman

BSc Computer Engineering

[email protected]

08039394951

10.

Nasiru Saleh Othman

BSc Banking & Finance

Nil

08034689043

11.

Olopade Franca Olawale

BSc Security Mgt.

[email protected]

08036137765

12.

Okekwu Macdonald Ocholi

BSc Economics

[email protected]

08035044542

13.

Simon Ojodale Okpanachi

BSc Mgt.

[email protected]

08036219209

14.

Egbunu Daniel Danjuma

BSc Accounting

[email protected]

08023262911

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Masters

S/N

NAME

PROGAM

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE

1.

Job Enogela Abel

Pre-master in International Relations

[email protected]

08030710069

2.

Abdulazeez Abdulakeem

Pre-master in Mgt.

[email protected]

08065525883

3.

Salisu M. Mukhtar

Pre-master in Mgt.

[email protected]

08088618057

4.

Olabanji Taiwo

Pre-master in Mgt.

[email protected]

08034773964

5.

Naomi Iye Idakwo

Pre-master in Mgt.

[email protected]

08035756832

6.

Uloko C. Maureen

Pre-master in Mgt.

[email protected]

08036194579

7.

Lydia David

Pre-master in Mgt.

[email protected]

08026449759

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

S/N

NAME

PROGAM

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE

1.

Ogueyi Muftau Abdulsalam

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08038047285

2.

Kelo Agnes Saifya

MBA  Mgt.

[email protected]

08028845955

3.

Ariyo Oyinkolana Adesola

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08039200136

4.

Ishaq Mohammed

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08034621149

5.

Kyari Manuwa

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08038050087

6.

Habib M. Sadauki

MBA Strategic Mgt.

[email protected]

08070951286

7.

Onwuekeu Onyeka Blessing

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08038159649

8.

Ogbaji John Ogbaji

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

07033558184

9.

Sawyer Ehime Peter

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08055804336

10.

Falang John Nanpon

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08030760776

11.

Faroke Oluwafunke Adeola

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08034300663

12.

Olowoofayoku O. Adewale

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08052250737

13.

Hayatu Yahaya Lawak

MBA  Mgt.

Nil

08036931863

14.

Abdul Benjamin Adama

MBA Finance

Nil

08052611432

15.

Shammah Esther Wado

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08055066058

16.

Rabiu Garba

MBA Marketing

[email protected]

08028788440

17.

Ramatu Idi Saluk

MBA Mgt.

Nil

08023824851

18.

Abdullahi Abba

MBA Mgt.

Nil

08035974780

19.

Dika Sunday Musa

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08027375642

20.

Obasi Cynthia

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08038399801

21.

Adebayo Oyeniyi John

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08028350458

22.

Richard Akpan Ipke

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08023858541

23.

Ibanga Iniobong Okonna

MBA Marketing

[email protected]

08034859855

24.

Rakiya I. Usman

MBA Finance

Nil

08054664875

25.

Mutiu Adio Adegbenro

MBA Finance

[email protected] 

08023550896

26.

Ekpe Helen Effiom

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08037125698

27.

Ogundele Adetayo Wale Ayodeji

MBA Finance

[email protected]

08034424886

28.

Garba Paul Azi

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08039652079

29.

Shehu Usman Abubakar

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

07037155703

30.

Polycarp Dama Yohanna

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08037009616

31.

Olaoye Muhammed Kabir

MBA Marketing

[email protected]

08064821797

32.

Iddo Kuben Keziah

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08033442657

33.

Abdul Jibrin Yahaya

MBA Mgt.

[email protected]

08034055829

34.

Digbori Otevwe

MBA Finance

[email protected]

08022550759

35.

Adamu Buba

MBA Mgt.

Nil

08051330239

 

S/N

NAME

PROGAM

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE

1.

Manchaffi Shadrach

MPA Public Admin.

[email protected]

08030840695

2.

Benjamin Ifeantichukwu Nwozor

M.A International Relations

nil

08038255863

3.

Ajala Olayemi Funmilayo

M.A International Relations

[email protected]

08089939389

4.

Elkana Aliyu

M.A International Relations

[email protected]

08036141337

5.

Vivien Mudiaga Tawiyah

M.A International Relations

[email protected]

08028732562

6.

Charles Sylvanus Yohanna

M.A Conflict Mgt.

[email protected]

08069335859

7.

Arkila Yelmi

MSc Strategic Mgt.

[email protected]

07035907911

8.

Abdulsalam Yahaya

MSc Accounting

[email protected]

08060193587

9.

Omoiya Bolanle Joy

MSc Mgt.

[email protected]

08038195876

10.

Dadi Ishaya Magani

MSc Project Mgt.

[email protected]

08034982219

11.

Gowon Michael Joseph

MSc Project Mgt.

[email protected]

08036073692

12.

Mustapha Danjuma

MSc Statistics

Nil

08035864367

13.

John Abdu

MSc Marketing

[email protected]

08023804010

14.

Lucas Shehu Nelson

MSc Tourism Mgt.

[email protected]

08099241914

15.

Otunomeruke James Allen

MSc Demography & Statistics

[email protected]

08058145823

16.

Stephen Ohepo Isaac

MSc Educational Psychology

[email protected]

08033582227

17.

Irene Oka Isaac

MSc HRM

[email protected]

07037705668

18.

Musa Kallah Kawu

MSc Finance

[email protected]

08089675581

19.

Guse Augustine Tonchin Gopep

MSc Science Education

[email protected]

08068673137

20.

Awwal Yelwaji Azare

MSc Marketing & Media Comm. Tech.

[email protected]

08055591489

21.

Garuba Ibrahim Tajudeen

MSc Statistics

[email protected]

08025254853

22.

Abdulsalam Waheed Abdulfatah

MSc Tourism Mgt.

[email protected]

08161765488

23.

Anthony Edet Akpan

MSc HRM

[email protected]

08058649519

24.

Dahiru Bala

MSc Banking & Finance

[email protected]

08036293753

25.

Shehu Baba Ahmad

MSc Computer Science

[email protected]

08039702327

26.

Babalola Mosebolatan Omotayo

MSc HRM

Nil

07039106900

27.

Egbara Godwin Ikegwu

MSc International Relations

[email protected]

08028646134

28.

Stephen Abubakar

MSc Project Mgt.

[email protected]

08039645082

29.

Aondo Felicia

MSc Mgt.

[email protected]

08023531282

30.

Anthony Chisom Anthony

MSc Strategic Mgt.

[email protected]

08069218991

31.

 

 

 

 

Name:  MAJI ENOCH           Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/ME/1
Degree Programme: MSc    Major: MANAGEMENT 

Name:  ABUTU BENJAMIN MAHA   Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/ABM/001
Degree Programme: MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY IN MANAGEMENT
Name:  OLOWONIBI SUNDAY. OLUFEMI          Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/ OSO/001
Degree Programme: MSc    Major: Project Management
Name: OKPEKE, JAMES OJONUGWA                Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/OJO/001
Degree Programme: MSc    Major: Project Management
Name:  AWOSIKA OLAWALE             Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/ AO/001
Degree Programme: MSc    Major: Project Management
Name:  ADAVI, ADEIZA ASUKU          Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/AAA/001
Degree Programme: MASTERS OF SCIENCES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  AND DIPLOMANCY  
Name:  ONOJA ENE CHRISTIANA       Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/OEC/001
Degree Programme: MASTER OF SCIENCES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  AND DIPLOMANCY
Name:   AUDU  H.  AKOH  ODE  Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/AHA/001
Degree Programme: MPH    Major: PUBLIC HEALTH
Name:  AMODU ABO    Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/AA/001
Degree Programme: MPH    Major: PUBLIC HEALTH
Name:   OMONU CHIDE CLARA       Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/OCC/1
Degree Programme: MBA    Major: MANAGEMENT
Name:  OLOWONIBI OLABISI OLORUNTOBA       Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/OOO/001
Degree Programme: MBA    Major: MANAGEMENT
Name: EMMANUEL EWALEFO          Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/E/001
Degree Programme: MPh.    Major: Project Management
Name:      Ojapa, Ozovehe Enehe               Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/OOE/001
Degree Programme: MSc    Major: Agricultural Extensions
Name:      Obomeghie, Idris              Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/OI/001
Degree Programme: MSc    Major: PURCHASING AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
Name:     Ikpen D. Tracy     Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/IDT/001
Degree Programme: PRE-MASTER IN STATISTICS
Name:   AHMED, Ramatu Lami         Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012ARLI/001
Degree Programme: PRE- MASTERS ( Post Graduate Diploma) in Information Technology
Name: Ahmed Ibrahim    Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/AI/001
Degree Programme: Pre-Masters    Major: MANAGEMENT
OGBOBI, SAMUEL NANCY  PROGRAM: BSc IN GEOGRAPHY
AIKI, KAMJI  PAUL   PROGRAM: BSc IN GEOGRAPHY
SHEHU IDRIS PROGRAM: BSc. MANAGEMENT
ROSE, UMORU    PROGRAM: BSc.  PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Name:  FRIDAY SAMUEL ACHIMUGU    Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012 FSA/001
Degree Programme: MSc    Major: ACCOUNTING
Name:  MATTHEW EMMANUEL SANI Reg. No: IUB/2009/2010/MES/001
Degree Programme: BSc   Major: ECONOMICS
PROGRAM: BSc. NURSING
Name: Glory Dangana       Reg. No: IUB/2009/2010/GD/001
Degree Programme: BSc   Major: MARKETING
Name:      HASSAN KADIRI Reg. No: IUB/2011/2012/HK/001
Degree Programme: MBA    Major: PURCHASING AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
 DR DORCAS, OMANYO IGONOH , IUB/2009/2010, PhD BUSINESS IN  MANAGEMENT (ENTREPRENUERSHIP)
  OLABUNNI, ALANI AKINYEMI, IUB/2009/2010/OAA/001, PhD IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

S/N

NAME

PROGAM

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE

1.

Inyang Nsikak Isaac

MPH

[email protected]

08032107888

2.

Iroh Darlington Nzenwa

MPH

[email protected]

08037074714

3.

Jibril Muhammad Bashar

MPH

[email protected]

08034644685

4.

Rabi Ekele

MPH

[email protected]

08036027267

5.

Jombo Mba Idika

MPH

[email protected]

07030323805

6.

Bakunawa Garba Bello

MPH

[email protected]

08186383680

7.

Ganiyu Ajibola Ashiat

MPH

[email protected]

08054478745

8.

Chinedu Oliver Okolo

MPH

[email protected]

08035821474

9.

Guobadia Osasenaga Dickson

MPH

[email protected]

08056944322

10.

Wilson Dauda Wagau

MPH

[email protected]

08034123490

11.

Christopher Folajimi Obanubi

MPH

[email protected]

07033484488

12.

Bukar Abdullahi

MPH

[email protected]

08063073182

13.

Nathan J. Reuben

MPH

[email protected]

08061345592

14.

Kennedy Ogochukwu Ikebueze

MPH

[email protected]

08182017002

15.

Ikwe Hardley Peter Ode

MPH

[email protected]

07036934360

16.

Odio Bartholomew

MPH

[email protected]

08055140921

17.

Amina Bala

MPH

[email protected]

08065280953

18.

Cherima Yakubu Joel

MPH

[email protected]

07036244967

19.

Nasir Abdullahi

MPH

[email protected]

Nil

20.

Toil Ibrahim Usman

MPH

[email protected]

08038249655

21.

Auwal Abubakar Alami Adhama

MPH

[email protected]

08095408446

22.

Aisha Hamza

MPH

[email protected]

08037335015

23.

Saba’atu Elizabeth Danladi

MPH

[email protected]

08037439790

24.

Toyin Abubakar Kayode

MPH

[email protected]

08034367715

25.

Dinda David James

MPH

[email protected]

08033111041

26.

Dia Elisha Zira

MPH

[email protected]

08037789957

27.

Gide Muhammad Na’iya

MPH

Nil

08026363877

28.

Badiya Olumide Tolulope

MPH

[email protected]

07031150433

29.

Habiba Michael Ajufor

MPH

[email protected]

08035144810

30.

Christy Pawa

MPH

[email protected]

08136337736

31.

Timothy Paul Daret

MPH

[email protected]

08036473467

32.

Saliha Abdulazeez

MPH

[email protected]

08034671900

33.

Usman Abba

MPH

[email protected]

08034872503

34.

Abubakar Muhammed Gombe

MPH

[email protected]

08027850382

35.

Mairo Mohammed

MPH

[email protected]

08034530591

36.

Danlabi Bitrus A.A.

MPH

[email protected]

08028407994

37.

Dorcas P. Ikpi

MPH

[email protected]

08023633958

38.

Kawule Ya’u

MPH

[email protected]

07030787355

39.

Danladi Abdu Muhammad

MPH

[email protected]

08027343575

40.

Ibrahim Yahaya Ibrahim

MPH

[email protected]

08038559430

Doctorate

S/N

NAME

PROGAM

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE

1.

Ibrahim Adamu Saleh

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

nil

08036525276

2.

Baba James

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08028181027

3.

Anthony Edet Akpan

Ph.D HRM

[email protected]

08058649519

4.

Oyekola Noah Ayinla

Ph.D Marketing Mgt.

[email protected]

07038473631

5.

Ahmed Shehu Awak

Ph.D Marketing

[email protected]

08026990374

6.

Hayatu Mustapha

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

[email protected]

08035893929

7.

James Obasi Nwele

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

nil

08052169442

8.

Eteng Ukene Inah

Ph.D Business Mgt.

Nil

08032961509

9.

Boaz Danbornor Sengleng

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

Nil

08063078554

10.

Nanjwan Mathew Dabut

Ph.D Financial Mgat.

Nil

08036278936

11.

Ameh Boniface Benedict

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08039394437

12.

Dakai Pius Michael

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08033888577

13.

Oritogun Samuel Malo

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08036920399

14.

Abdulkamaru Salawu

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

[email protected]

08023640022

15.

Iliya Gidado Sambo

Ph.D Strategic Mgt.

[email protected]

08054444339

16.

Adetokun Akeem Abiodun

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

[email protected]

08023636845

17.

Adejoh Apeh Mathew

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08055754694

18.

Kabasa Alpheause Woyopwa

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08083135629

19.

Nuhu S. Kwaghe

Ph.D Devt.  Studies

[email protected]

08032920295

20.

Juliana Nathaniel

Ph.D Public Health

[email protected]

07060508070

21.

Sule Adamu Madara

Ph.D HRM

[email protected]

08095363429

22.

Atabo Aminu Abubakar

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

[email protected]

08065944445

23.

Stepen Abubakar

Ph.D Project Mgt.

[email protected]

08039645082

24.

Irog Darlington Nzenwa

Ph.D Public Health

[email protected]

08037074714

25.

Briskila Okafor Emefesi

Ph.D Agric Extension

[email protected]

08053237268

26.

Garba Yohanna Bundot

Ph.D Science Education

[email protected]

08027241045

27.

Inyang Nsikak Isaac

Ph.D Public Health

[email protected]

08098499577

28.

Fawole Bibitayo John

Ph.D Accounting

[email protected]

08057765322

29.

James Dalok

Ph.D Accounting

Nil

08062471398

30.

Anthony Akkwawa Uduimoh

Ph.D Finance

[email protected]

08076934799

31.

Tinuoye Peter Sunday

Ph.D Business Mgt.

Nil

Nil

32.

Kupan Danlami Amos

Ph.D Business Mgt.

Nil

Nil

33.

Abashe Abdu Musa

Ph.D Marketing

[email protected]

08060022926

34.

Egwuemi Dennis Knights

Ph.D Business Mgt.

Nil

08024691334

35.

Shuaibu Sarkin Fagaru

Ph.D Marketing

Nil

08035044969

36.

Olaleye John Olatunde

Ph.D Accounting

[email protected]

08023635085

37.

Umar Adamu

Ph.D Accounting

Nil

08036095320

38.

Yusuf Daniel Abdullahi

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

Nil

Nil

39.

Olakunle O.N. Gbadamosi

Ph.D Marketing

[email protected]

08037878113

40.

Umaru Uthman Ogbo

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08035606808

41.

Linus Adama

Ph.D Business Mgt.

[email protected]

08038017820

42.

Ugondo L. Peter

Ph.D Journalism

[email protected]

07039625004

43.

M.D Aliyu

Ph.D Accounting

[email protected]

08023558351

44

A.E.Dangana

Ph.D Entrep.

[email protected]

08023622967

45

Iliya S. Dongs

Ph.D Human Capital Dev.

[email protected]

0803408776

 

S/N

NAME

PROGRAM

1.

Boniface Ameh

Ph.D Business Mgt.

2.

Adetokun Akeem Abiodun

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

3.

Kabasa Alpheause Woyopwa

Ph.D Business Mgt.

4.

Abdulkamaru Salawu

Ph.D Financial Mgt.

5.

Jibril Muhammad Bashar

DrPH

6.

Iroh Darlington Nzenwa

DrPH

7.

Briskila Okafor Emefesi

Ph.D Agric Extension

8.

Samuel Oritogun

Ph.D Business Mgt.

9.

Stephen Abubakar

Ph.D Business Mgt.

10.

Iliya Gidado Sambo

Ph.D Strategic Mgt.

11.

Danladi Bitrus A.A.

MPH

12.

Christy Pawa

MPH

13.

Abubakar Gombe

MPH

14.

Saliha Abdulazeez

MPH

15.

Wosu Ikechi Nletem

MPH

16.

Usman Abba

MPH

17.

Dorcas P. Ikpi

MPH

18.

Danladi Abdu Mohammed

MPH

19.

Kawule Ya’u

MPH

20.

Samson J. Azubia

M.Sc Agric Extension

21.

Ibrahim Y. Ibrahim

MPH

22.

Guse Augustine Tonchin

M.Sc Science Edu.

23.

Abraham Kange Tamba

B.Sc Bus. Mgt.

24.

Timothy Paul Daret

MPH

25.

Maryam Mohammed

MPH

26.

Ibrahim Alhassan Kabo

MPH

27.

Dahiru Bako Umar

MPH

28.

Abubakar Moh’d Hassan

MPH

29.

Garuba Ibrahim Tajudeen

M.Sc Statistics

30.

Habib Muhammad Sadauki

MBA Strategic Mgt.

31.

Umar Ibrahim

MPH

32.

Hassan Ibrahim

MPH

33.

Musa Kallah Kawu

M.Sc Fin. Mgt.

34.

Nafisatu Omar

MPH

35.

Naomi Iye Idakwo

M.Sc Mgt.

36.

Usman Shehu Ibrahim

MPH

37.

Abdu Abdullahi Adamu

MPH

38.

Gaizali Ibrahim Umar

MPH

39.

Mohammed Mury

MPH

40.

Namadi

MPH

41.

Precious Onwhoavdho

MPH

42.

Nasir Mohammed

Ph.D Public Admin.

43.

Hafiz Baba

Ph.D Management

44.

Nathaniel Juliana

DrPH

45.

Tijjani Kamal Abdullahi

Ph.D Educational Administration

46.

Adegbemile, Olusola Moses

Ph.D Law

47.

Ejeh, John

Ph.D Information Technology

48.

Adetomiwa Rufus Morakinyo

M.ED Educational Administration

49.

Banso Adeyinka Alexander

LLM Law

50.

Olawolu Adekunle Idowu

M.Phil Business Administration 

51.

Adama Linus

Ph.D Management

52.

Ahmed Haliru

MPH

53.

Lawan Jamilu

MPH

54.

Adenike Osinlu Iyabo

BSc Nursing

55.

Ilemona Willians Okpeke

MPH

56.

Dorothy Jumai Amdife

MPH

57.

Elizabeth Laruba Usman

MPH

58.

Dania Gregory Akiroso

MSc Statistics

59.

Achor Joy Achile

MSc Political Science

60.

Tijani Simon Egbunu

MSc Accounting

61.

Okoli Faith Uju

MSc Accounting

62.

Sani Mathew Emmanuel

MSc Economics

63.

Halimat Kamal

MSc Public Admin.

64.

OIhoma Sunday Prince

MA Conflict Mgt.

65.

Aloko Emmenual Adewale

MSc Environ. Mgt.

66.

Baba Ali Momoh

Premaster in Public Health

67.

Yusuf Aminu

Premaster in Public Health

68.

Ogundusi Bolarinwa Oladele

Premaster in Public Health

69.

Apeh Ajuma

Premaster in Public Health

70.

Ann Ajogun

Premaster in Public Health

71.

Ahmed Blessing I.

MPH

72.

Yetunde Modupe Adedoyin

MPH

73.

Abuh Emmanuel Ademola

MPH

74.

Elizabeth Mary Mamudu

MPH

75

Ramatu Asabe Abdullahi

MPH

76.

Acheku Yusuf Kemso

MPH

77.

Olorunmaiye Ade Theophilus

MPH

78.

Deborah Ajeni

MPH

79.

Florence I. Abiodun

MPH

80.

Ogwu Mathew Achor

MPH

81.

Zainab Yusuf Omale

MSc Crop Production

82.

Idris Haruna

Ph.D Mathematical Statistics

83.

Aduku Danlami Joseph

Ph.D Management

84.

Obomegbhie Adamu Mohammed

Ph.D Economic Statistics

85.

Ogeh Mohammed Abdulrahman

BSc Financial Mgt.

LIST OF IUB  GRADUATING STUDENTS 2017

  1. ALABI  IYABO  MERCY - Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AIM/001
  2. MAKOLO, MARY- Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/MM/001
  3. AKOH GRACE  -Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AG/001
  4. IBRAHIM MEMUNAT OYIZA -Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/IMO/001
  5. BENJAMIN, CAROLINE ADIKE - Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/BCA/001
  6. OJO, OREDOLA ALICE - Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/ OOA/001
  7. IKOBORIJE, DAISY TOLU Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/IDT/001
  8. SALIHU AKPASU ADAMU- Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/SAA/001
  9. CECILIA KUPAN-  Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015 CK/001
  10. ONEGBE SAMUEL Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OS/001
  11. OTITOLAYE, O. Omolola Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OOO/001
  12. ADEWALE Folakemi Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AF/001
  13. OSHADARE Victoria Olaide Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OO/001
  14. MELIGA, Enenyo Joseph Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/MEJ/001
  15. ADEJOH COMFORT Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AC/001
  16. EDOGBANYA Hasseni John Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/EDJ/001
  1. DAN AYEGBA AMEH Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/DAA/001
  2. OKPANACHI JOY EKE Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OJE/001
  3. MORITIWON BOSEDE FLORENCE Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/MBF/001
  4. ODAUDU MARY Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OM/001
  5. ATTAJA ALAMI BLESSING Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AAB/001
  6. IDACHABA B. JULIANA Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/IBJ/001
  7. OKPANACHI LADI Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OL/001
  8. TIMOTHY COMFORT AJOKE Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/TCA/001
  9. Adesina Toyi Wosilat Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/ATW/001
  10. Raji Temitope Abiodun Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/RTA/001
  11. EMMANUEL Mary Bunmi Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/EMB/001
  12. Ojuola Seyi Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OS/001
  13. Adams Toyin Racheal Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/ATR/001
  14. MARIAM TALATU YUNUSA Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/MTY/001
  15. ETUH, Ejura Victoria Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/EEV/001
  16. EGBELE, O. Patricia Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/EOP/001
  17. AGINE  JOYCE OCHIMANA Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AJO/001
  18. SALIFU JOY ADIGO Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/SJA /001
  19. ATTAH Fatima Florence Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AFF/001
  20. EDEH ENECHOJO E. JOEL Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/EEEJ/001
  21. EJEH , Josephine Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/EJ/001
  22. OLADAPO PATRICIA B. Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OPB/001
  23. OKOLO IKANI CHRISTY Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OIC/001
  24. ADEJOH , MARY OJOGEFU Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AMO/001
  25. AJAERE, FIDELIA ULOMA Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AFU/001
  26. AKOR ROSELINE Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AR/001
  27. IKECHUKWU, ULOMAKATE ADINDU Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/IUA/001
  28. UWA, REBECCA Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/UR/001
  29. OGUCHE, E. EUNICE Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OEE/001
  30. ADEBAYO Margaret Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AM/001
  31. UDALOR ELIZABETH Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/UE/001
  32. AINA OLANIKE GRACE Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AOG/001
  33. ONISUBIOYIN V. M. AYANGE Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015//00OVMA/001
  34. ISAMYO RACHEL N Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/IRN/001
  35. JOHN HANNAH Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/JH/001
  36. Agbatsemhe Omokhele Blessing Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/AOB/001
  37. Omeh Gertrude Ogechukwu Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/OGO/001
  38. BALOGUN, Esther Olushola Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) IUB/2014/2015/BEO/001
  39. Abrak I. John – BSc, Computer Science  IUB/2014/2015/AIJ/001
  40. Daniel Friday BSc  Accounting Bachelor of Science IUB/2014/2015/DF/001
  41. SADIQ, Abdullahi  Haido  BSc Business Management IUB/2014/2015/AIM/001

MASTERS STUDENTS                                                     

  1. Habibat O. Ochepa MSc. Library and Information Science iub/2014/2015/HOO/001
  2. Abdulrahman Ogeh Mohammed  – Msc Entrepreneurship  IUB/2015/2016/AOM/001
  3. Onakpa Benjamin Bob – Msc Entrepreneurship IUB/2014/2015/OBB/001
  4. IDRIS, Fatima – Master of Arts, (MA) Mass Communication ( BROACASTING AND JOURNALISM) IUB/2014/2015/IF/001
  5. Adamu Lawal Ibahim  -  MSc Management Information Technology IUB/2015/2016/ALI/001
  6. Ampitan Roseline Elubi Pre- Conflict Management IUB/2015/2016/ARE/001
  7. AROWOLO, ADEDEJI ADENIRAN AINA, Ph.D, DEMOGRAPHICAL STATISITCS  IUB/2013/2014/AAAA/001
  8. MADU, SARATU BATA, Ph.D Educational Planning Administration IUB/2013/2014/MSB/001
  9. Sule Lazarus Enemaku – Ph.D MASS COMMUNICATION IUB/2013/2014/SLE
  10. ADIONE, Agatha Alami  Dr. IN Public Health (Communicable Diseases) IUB/2013/2014/AAA/001
  11. Mozie  Goodness   Chiamaka      Pre- Master in Public Health IUB/2014/200/MGC/001
  12. Abdul  Jibrin   Yahaya      -      BSc, Project Management IUB/2013/2014/AJY/001
  13.  Agim Florence  Abdul -                          BSc –Project Management IUB/2013/2014/AFA/001
  14. Osinlu Adenike Iyabo                      BSc NURSING IUB/2011/2012/0AI/001
  15. Sani Mathew Emmanuel                       BSc  Economics IUB/2011/2012/SEM/001

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE DEGREE IN NURSING (BSN)

  1.  ADELAKUN ARAMIDE  IUB/2013/2014/AA/001

74.       ADESOLA OLAYEMI OLAYINKA  IUB/2013/2014/AOO/001

  1. UMEZURUIKE CHIDINMA .G.  IUB/2013/2014/UCG/001
  2. RAJI TAIWO OLUWATOBILOLA  1UB/2013/2014/RTO/001
  3. AGUH OGECHUKWU .A.    IUB/2013/14/2014/AOA/001
  4. AKINSOLA AZEEZ  T. IUB/2013/14/2014/AAOA/001
  5. ASEWEJE FAVOUR IUB/2013/14/2014/AF/001
  6. AUGUSTINE BLESSING UKEME IUB/2013/14/2014/ABU/001
  7. BENJAMIN BONGIM .B. IUB/2013/14/2014/BBB/001
  8. CHUKWUMA BERTHA CHINENYE IUB/2013/14/2014/CBC/001
  9. GIDIGBI OLUWABUNMI BLESSING IUB/2013/14/2014/GOB/001
  10. IJEABUONWU VIVIAN IUB/2013/14/2014/IV/001
  11. LATEEF ANUOLUWAPO .S IUB/2013/14/2014/LAS/001
  12. NWAWOLO UCHECHUKWU IUB/2013/14/2014/NU/001
  13. OJO OLAIDE MUINAT IUB/2013/14/2014/OOM/001
  14. OKOLI CHIMAMANDA CHIKA IUB/2013/14/2014/OCC/001
  15. OKOLI CATHERINE NGOZI IUB/2013/14/2014/OCN/001
  16. OLORUNTOBA TEMITOPE IUB/2013/14/2014/OT/001
  17. ONYEMAH AMARACHI GRACE IUB/2013/14/2014/OAG/001
  18. OSHOALA TOBIBAT OMOBOLANLE IUB/2013/14/2014/OTO/001
  19. OTOWO COMFORT OCHEINEHI  IUB/2013/14/2014/OCO/001
  20. PATRICK ZIPPORAH MADU IUB/2013/14/2014/PZM/001
  21. RAJI TAIWO OLUWATOBILOLA IUB/2013/14/2014/RTOO/001
  22. UMEZURUIKE CHIDINMA .G.  IUB/2013/14/2014/UCG/001
  23. ABDULSABUR HARUNA MUSA      BSc  PHARMACY IUB/2013/2014/AHM/001
  24. ALEGBE DARIUS OSAZUWA            BSc  PHARMACY IUB/2013/2014/ADO/001
  25. ALIYU YAKUBU LAME                   BSc  PHARMACY IUB/2013/2014/AYL/001
  26. DAVID SAMUEL                             BSc  PHARMACY IUB/2013/2014/DS/001
  27.  OGUNBANJO  FEYISHAYO         BSc  PHARMACY IUB/2013/2014//OF001
  28. SAULA ADEBOLA MARIAM           BSc  PHARMACY IUB/2013/2014/SAM/001  
  29. MOHAMMAD ALIYU       BSc Public Health IUB/2013/2014/001
  30. RAJI DALIL                   BSc  Public Health IUB/2013/2014/001
  31. SALAMI ZOULIHA        BSc Public  Health IUB/2013/2014/001
  32. ALHAJI KAWU GANA, Ph.D Financial Management IUB/2014/2015/AKG/001
  33. SIRAJO, MUHAMMED JAJA, MSc Accounting and Finance –IUB/2015/2016/SMJ/001
  34. JUSTINA, BOJA YESUF, MSc Secretarial and Office Management  IUB/2015/2016/001
  35. JIDDA, Charity MSc Hospitality and Tourism Management IUB/2015/2016/ JC/001
  36. ADAMU MUSA UMAR, BSc Accounting, IUB/2014/2015/AMU/001
  37. SALISU, ADAMU BSc Business Management IUB/2014/2015/ SA/001
  38. AHMED UMAR BELEL BSc Accounting IUB/2014/2015/ AUB/001
  39. OMANYO, JOAN OMOJO BSc Business Administration IUB/2014/2015/OJO/001
  40.  Saliu Bukola Sherifat  BSc, NURSING IUB/2015/2015/001
  41. Ndiyun Robert Kosho 2015/2016/ Master of LAWS (LLM) INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS AND HUMANITARIAN LAW
  42.  Suleiman Adamu Kirah   IUB/2013/2014/SAK/001  Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Health
  43.  Idris Abdurrashid  IUB/2013/2014/ IA/001 Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Health
  44.          Mansur Habibu  Kurfi   IUB/2013/2014/MHK/001  Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Health
  45. Mustapha Salisu Usman  IUB/2013/2014/MSU/001 Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Health
  1.  Abdulkadir Sanusi Karofi   IUB/2013/2014/ASK/001 Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Health
  2. YUSUF Bello Mada   IUB/2013/2014/YBM/001 Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Health
  3. ISAH, Muhammed Musa   IUB/2013/2014/1MM/001 Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Health
  4. MALLE, Chiroma  Ahmed –  Ph.D Business Management     IUB/2013/2014/MCA/001
  5. GIDE, Muhammed Naiya –  Ph.D Public Health                     IUB/2013/2014/GMN/001
  6. IBRAHIM, Lawal Hunkuyi – Ph.D Islamic Education               IUB/2013/2014/ILH/001
  7. ARCHIBONG, Bassey Victoria –  Master in Public Health      IUB/2013/2014/ABV/001
  8. NURA, Mohammed Yahaya    - Master in Public Health       IUB/2013/2014/NMY/001
  9. ONUOHA, Esther Ginikachi -   Master in Public Health         IUB/2013/2014/OEG/001
  10. ADEPOJU, Oluseye  -       Master in Public Health                 IUB/2013/2014/AO/001
  11. Onyelukwe, Chisom Lucky -   Master in Public Health           IUB/2013/2014/OCL/001
  12. ELEOJO DEBORAH YUSUF – BSc in Public Health                  IUB/2014/2015/EDY/001
  13. ABDULLAHI HALIMAH MOHAMMED – BSc Public Health     IUB/2014/2015/AHM/001

LIST OF GRADUATING STUDENTS 2017 BATCH 2

  1. IGBERAESE Maria Mercy    B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND LINGUISTICS STUDIES     IUB/2009/2010/IMM/001   - YEAR OF GRADUATION 2012
  2. ESSIEN Imaobong Goodnews B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND LINGUISTICS STUDIES     IUB/2014/2015/EIG/001      30TH  JUNE 2017
  3. AUGUSTINE Uzoma James  B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2014/2015/AUJ/001
  4. NWAWOLO Onyelisiuwa Frank, B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2014/2015/NOF/001
  5. AGHOGHO Champion Kpateghe,  B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2014/2015/ACK/001
  6. HUNGA Jeremiah Ajose B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2014/2015/HJA/001
  7. EKOMWEN Gabriel Uyiosa Rorlins B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2004/2005/EGU/001    GRADAUTING DATE  2007
  8. OTISI Ugo Cassandra  B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2014/2015/OUC/001  
  9. NWAWOLO Ogodinwa Helen B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2014/2015/NOH/001
  10. SOLOMON Ihuoma Onyedikachi B.ED IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING IUB/2014/2015/SIO/001
  11. OJO EUNICE OKE, BSN NURSING, IUB/2013/2014/OEO/001

      ADONIA UNIVERSITY

  1. PATRICK, Vineyard   Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/PV/001

145.      OLONISOLA, Florence   Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/OF/001
146.  MORENIKEJI Feranmi  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/MF/001

  1. OLUFARATI Miracle Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/OM/001
  2. EGBE Esther  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/EE/001
  3. AKOJA Abimbola Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/AA/001
  4. IWUOHA Glory Chindima Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/IGC/001
  5. ONOKAH Betty  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/OB/001
  6. AKINWALE, Peace Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/AP/001
  7. AZUONYE Blessing  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/AB/001
  8. IKEDIEZE, Joy C Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/IJC/001
  9. GBAIYE, Omotoyosi Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/GO/001
  10. OKIKE, Nwanneka Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/ON/001
  11. OLOYEDE, Boladele M.  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/OB/001
  12. EWULOMI, Oluwabusola  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/EO/001
  13. SOKENU, Abosede  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/SA/001
  14. YOHANNA Swachet   Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/YS/001
  15. AZIAGUNAM, Faith C Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/AFCS/001
  16. AYIWULU, Asheazi Happiness Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/AAP/001
  17. OHADIKE, Lovelyn  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/OL/001
  18. OMOTOSHO, Olajumoke  Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/OO/001
  19. OKEOWO, Folashade Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/OO/001
  20. LAMIGHAN, Nina Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/LN/001
  21. JOHN, Christabel I Bachelor of Science in  Nursing (BSN) IUB 2012/2013/JCI/001

CATHOLICS UNIVERSITY BENIN

  1. Adedeji Adewale, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/AA/001
  2. Ademiluyi Oluwafunmailayo Oluwaseyi,  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/AOO/001
  3. Agbaje Abosede Blessing, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/AAB/001
  4. Ajadi Mary Oluwatoyin, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/AMO/001
  5. Akinlatu Samuel Folashade Abosede Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/ASFA/001
  6. Akwu Hannah Tosin, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/AHT/001
  7. Alade Racheal Olufunke Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/ARO/001
  8. Aligwekwe Augustina Nkiruka Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/AAN/001
  9. Allen Comfort Friday Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/ACF/001
  10. Andy Nsisong Andy Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/ANA/001
  11. Awoyera Mary Oluwayemisi, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/AMO/001
  12. Babalola Christiana Mojibola Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/ABCM/001
  13. Badejo Adijat Ajibola Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/BAA/001
  14. Charles –Osuagwu Ngozi Martha  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/CONM/001
  15. Eigbiremolen  Perpectual Odion, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/EPO/001
  16. Fabiyi Isaac Olayide   Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/FIO/001
  17. Falade Abosede Omoniyi  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/FAO/001
  18. Ganobi Chinwe Veronica,  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/GCV/001
  19. Idowu-Jai Christiana Oladunni, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/ICO/001
  20. Idris Saleh Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/IS/001
  21. Ikejiofor Caroline Unchenna, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/IS/001
  22. Kpekpe Elizabeth Abosede Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/KEA/001
  23. Laiyemo Adesola Iyabode Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/LAI/001
  24. Mekuleyi Omobola A. Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/MOA/001
  25. Momoh Comfort Bolaji  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/MCB/001
  26. Mosebolatan Lois Olajumoke Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/MLO/001
  27. Naimeh Philomena Onajite, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/NPO/001
  28. Nawe Priscillia Chioma Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/NPC/001
  29. Obi Euphemia  Ameachi Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/OEA/001
  30. Ogbonna Emmanuela Ginikaniwa Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/OEG/001
  31. Ogunmoju Bolande Yetunde  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/OBY/001
  32. Ogunwa Ronke Oluwakemi  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/ORO/001
  33. Ogunyemi Julius Ojo Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015/OJO/001
  34. Okafor Chioma Angeline, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OCA001
  35. Okoaye Folashade Kudirat Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OFK/001
  36. Okorocha Millicent Ada Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OMA/001
  37. Okunjemiruwa Harriet Bukola,  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OHB/001
  38. Olaribigbe Ismaila Ayodele Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OIA/001
  39. Onasanya Adebisi Oluyemi Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OAO/001
  40. Opara Christie Amara Akuwueziuka Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OCAA/001
  41. Oteggbadeadeboun Yetunde  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OY/001
  42. Ovuakporio Jane Osemwonyewmen  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OJO/001
  43. Owoyemi Adenike Oluwakemi Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OAO/001
  44. Segun Olukemi Banjoko  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//SOB/001
  45. Shakiru Basirat Oluwadamilola, Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//SBO/001
  46. Simidu Ego Franca  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//SEF/001
  47. Somefun Adesola Adeyinka , Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//SAA/001
  48. Ukueze Calista Ucheonye  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//UCU/001
  49. Yusuf Toyinasisat  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//YT/001
  50. Ojo Igbagbolere Reuben  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//OIR/001
  51. Edeh Uchenna Esther Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//EUE/001
  52. Abodunrin Afolabi Eriseyi  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//AAE001
  53. Ekene Stephen Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//ES001
  54. Ibeabuchi Joy.C  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing (BSN) IUB 2014/2015//ES001
  55. SALISU, Abubakar BSc Economics IUB/ 2013/.2014/SA/001

         LIST OF GRADUATING STUDENTS BATCH 3

  1. ODIA PHILIPPA EMOROMOH        Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/OPE/001
  2. UHIENE FELIX OJODUWA          Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/UFO/001
  3. MUKAILA BOLANLE TAIBAT      Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/MBT/001
  4. OBINYAN ABIGIL OZAVIZE                Bachelor of Science Degree in Business Management  IUB 2014/2015/OAO/001
  5. EBITANMI SIDIKAT EBUNLOMO    Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/ESE/001
  6. OSHAPINLA F. BIODUN  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/OFB/001
  7. OMAGE GRACE TITILAYO   Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/OGT/001
  8. ETUBI  EJURA   Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/EE/001
  9.   ABDULKADIR SALAMATU    Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/AS/001
  10. AGNES OLADOYE  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/AO/001
  11. AGBO JULIANA JOSEPH  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/AJJ/001
  12. OLOKUN ELISHA Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/OE/001
  13. SANNI RACHEL HABIBATU Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/SRH/001
  14. SALIIHU RITA OBIYANUJU Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/STO/001
  15. AKOH, Hyacinth Enemakwu, Post Graduate Diploma in Electronic Engineering, IUB 2014/2015/AHE/001
  16. ONISUBIOYI GRACE  Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing  IUB 2014/2015/OG/001

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Next

 

 

 

 
 
     Staff          Request Info         Apply Now
 
   

 

##

(c) Copyright 2008-Ý International University, Bamenda. All rights reserved.